Staff

Leadership Team

Nick Wilson

Principal




Matt Bennie

Deputy Principal




Katie Fiddian

Assistant Principal - Student engagement, enrichment and acceleration
Co-ordinator of English English Teacher

Room 11

Cherie Bolesworth

Assistant Principal - Assessment for learning.
Co-ordinator of Mathematics


Rachel Maitland-Smith

Co-ordinator of Guidance




Cobey Sweetman

Co-ordinator of Technology
Co-ordinator of English Design and Technology Teacher

Room 20

Paul Curtis

Co-ordinator of the Arts
Music Teacher


Room 7

Nick Wilson

Principal




Matt Bennie

Deputy Principal




Katie Fiddian

Assistant Principal - Student engagement, enrichment and acceleration
Co-ordinator of English English Teacher

Room 11

Cherie Bolesworth

Assistant Principal - Assessment for learning.
Co-ordinator of Mathematics


Rachel Maitland-Smith

Co-ordinator of Guidance




Cobey Sweetman

Co-ordinator of Technology
Co-ordinator of English Design and Technology Teacher

Room 20

Paul Curtis

Co-ordinator of the Arts
Music Teacher


Room 7

Teaching Staff

Andy Wilson

Exploring Technology Teacher


Room 19

Angela Lane

English Teacher


Room 22

Ben de La Haye

Science Teacher


Room 13

Chrissie Cullen

Performing Arts Teacher


Room 6

Emma Rawstron

Mathematics Teacher


Room 3

Ian Wannamaker

Mathematics Teacher


Room 1

Joanne McCullagh

Social Sciences Teacher


Room 25

Jody Hart

Home Economics Teacher


Room 16

Katherine Busch

Mathematics Teacher


Room 28

Kim Edwards

Mathematics Teacher


Room 30

Kellie Smith

English Teacher


Room 21

Kelly Richardson

Art Teacher


Room 18

Kristen Rees

Mathematics Teacher


Room 26

​Margaret Marsick

Science Teacher


Room 15

Michelle Murray

Co-ordinator of Sports
Health & PE Teacher

Room 18

Olivia Freeman

English Teacher


Room 11

Paul Rishworth

English Teacher


Room 8

Penelope Dunn

English Teacher


Room 23

Sam Jardine-Coom

Health and PE Teacher


Room 17

Sarah Howie

English Teacher


Room 9

Sarah Valintine

English Teacher


Room 12

Tricia Orr

ESOL and Learning Languages Teacher


Room 24

Andy Wilson

Exploring Technology Teacher


Room 19

Angela Lane

English Teacher


Room 22

Ben de La Haye

Science Teacher


Room 13

Chrissie Cullen

Performing Arts Teacher


Room 6

Emma Rawstron

Mathematics Teacher


Room 3

Ian Wannamaker

Mathematics Teacher


Room 1

Joanne McCullagh

Social Sciences Teacher


Room 25

Jody Hart

Home Economics Teacher


Room 16

Katherine Busch

Mathematics Teacher


Room 28

Kim Edwards

Mathematics Teacher


Room 30

Kellie Smith

English Teacher


Room 21

Kelly Richardson

Art Teacher


Room 18

Kristen Rees

Mathematics Teacher


Room 26

​Margaret Marsick

Science Teacher


Room 15

Michelle Murray

Co-ordinator of Sports
Health & PE Teacher

Room 18

Olivia Freeman

English Teacher


Room 11

Paul Rishworth

English Teacher


Room 8

Penelope Dunn

English Teacher


Room 23

Sam Jardine-Coom

Health and PE Teacher


Room 17

Sarah Howie

English Teacher


Room 9

Sarah Valintine

English Teacher


Room 12

Tricia Orr

ESOL and Learning Languages Teacher


Room 24

Support Staff

Alina Rahimi

Learning Assistant

Anne Ingham

Administrative Assistant

Danielle Mathers

Learning Assistant

Eve Young

​Accountant

Jill Charlton

School Manager
Co-Ordinator of Overseas Students

Paula Hollick

​Office Administrator

Racheal Wilson

Learning Support Teacher​

Robyn Ancell

Learning Assistant

Alina Rahimi

Learning Assistant

Anne Ingham

Administrative Assistant

Danielle Mathers

Learning Assistant

Eve Young

​Accountant

Jill Charlton

School Manager
Co-Ordinator of Overseas Students

Paula Hollick

​Office Administrator

Racheal Wilson

Learning Support Teacher​

Robyn Ancell

Learning Assistant